Company
Altai Group Limited
Altai Group Limited is an active UK company (number 00580524), incorporated 1957. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Altai Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Susan Georgina Benyon 2000-2011 View profile
- Alexander Dickson Black 1999-2000 View profile
- Khosrow Tahmasebi 1998-1999 View profile
- Mannix Yiu Ho Fu 1998-1999 View profile
- Anthony John Gearty 1995-2000 View profile
- Gordon John Cameron 1995-2000 View profile
- Alexander James Grant 1995-1998 View profile
- Ian Gordon Mclachlan 1994-1999 View profile
- Nicholas Walter Turner 1993-1996 View profile
- David Dallas Smith 1993-1998 View profile
- Johannis Mario Velders 1995 View profile
- William Thomas Hislop 1991 View profile
- Robin Paul Binks 1993 View profile
- Brian John Kelly 1997 View profile
- Alan Perkin 1997 View profile
- David Slinn 1995 View profile
- Jessica Lyn Crossley 1994-2000 View profile
- Jeremy Charles Cave 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/03/1957
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Benyon ceased 2016-04-06
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Holmpatrick Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Altai Group Limited
is controlled by Mark Benyon
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Benyon.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£775,120
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00580524
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data