Company
Lymm Cruising Club (Properties) Limited
Lymm Cruising Club (Properties) Limited is an active UK company (number 00611956), incorporated 1958, with 5 current directors including Philip Daniel Savage and Cyril John Wood. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Lymm Cruising Club (Properties) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 110
- Deborah Lynn Jeffery 2025-2025 View profile
- Amanda Jane Fowles 2025-2025 View profile
- Neil Fowles 2024-2025 View profile
- Phyllis Rachel Greenough 2024-2025 View profile
- Philip James Napper 2023-2024 View profile
- Brian Joseph Burns 2023-2024 View profile
- Stephen Anthony Southall 2023-2025 View profile
- Andrew Carl Bennett 2023-2025 View profile
- Jennifer Dorothy Ann Budworth 2023-2025 View profile
- David Bruce Burke 2020-2025 View profile
- Agnes Bidston 2019-2025 View profile
- Glenys Anne Kershaw 2019-2025 View profile
- Paul Michael Bidston 2019-2025 View profile
- Arthur James Malcolm 2019-2022 View profile
- Alan Savage 2019-2025 View profile
- Kenneth Powell 2019-2023 View profile
- Amy Swindell 2018-2022 View profile
- John Powell 2018-2021 View profile
- Ray Ainsworth 2018-2019 View profile
- June Ainsworth 2018-2019 View profile
- Louise Carter 2017-2018 View profile
- Paul Entwistle 2017-2018 View profile
- Steve Wright 2017-2019 View profile
- Joan Immelda Waites 2016-2019 View profile
- John Jackson 2016-2020 View profile
- Michelle Gilbody 2016-2019 View profile
- Philip Warburton 2016-2024 View profile
- Melvin Roy Blakey 2016-2019 View profile
- Helen Jackson 2016-2025 View profile
- Adam John Marsland 2016-2017 View profile
- Catherine Clarkson 2016-2019 View profile
- Derek Ridpath 2015-2016 View profile
- Margaret Eleanor Muirhead 2015-2019 View profile
- Ian Roland Gilbody 2015-2019 View profile
- John Melling 2015-2018 View profile
- Angela Catherine Norton 2015-2019 View profile
- David George King 2014-2016 View profile
- Guy Robert Burden 2014-2014 View profile
- Joanne Swindell 2014-2015 View profile
- Tina Durbridge 2013-2018 View profile
- Lewis Anthony Layng 2013-2016 View profile
- Joanne Kay Clarke 2013-2015 View profile
- Phyllis Rachel Greenough 2013-2013 View profile
- Colin Marland 2012-2013 View profile
- Paul Thomas Durbridge 2012-2017 View profile
- Norma Violet Probin 2011-2014 View profile
- Bernard Alan Dutton 2011-2014 View profile
- Gordon Philip Anderton 2011-2014 View profile
- Peter Joseph Powell 2011-2011 View profile
- Jonathan Philip Jackson 2010-2015 View profile
- Lindsay Cecilia Sherratt Wroe 2010-2011 View profile
- Lymm Cruising Club (Properties) LTD 2009-2009 View profile
- Brian Stone 2009-2013 View profile
- Brent Hindley 2009-2010 View profile
- Susan Burden 2009-2016 View profile
- Nigel Foster 2008-2011 View profile
- Stephen Fahey 2008-2011 View profile
- Elizabeth Mary Williams 2007-2010 View profile
- Lisa Foster 2007-2011 View profile
- Robert William Mcculloch 2007-2010 View profile
- Dave Ross 2006-2009 View profile
- Graham Waites 2006-2009 View profile
- Larry Edward Smith 2005-2008 View profile
- Roger Mellors 2005-2007 View profile
- Brian Gornell 2005-2008 View profile
- Pamela Jayne Stone 2005-2006 View profile
- William Avery 2004-2007 View profile
- Lynne Mellors 2003-2007 View profile
- Stuart Harry Williams 2003-2005 View profile
- Brinley Morris 2003-2009 View profile
- Susan Holgate Williams 2002-2003 View profile
- Beryl Frances Moult 2002-2011 View profile
- Edward George Taylor 2002-2005 View profile
- Lisa Turner 2002-2004 View profile
- Anthony William James Whalley 2001-2006 View profile
- William Ratcliffe Edisbury 2001-2004 View profile
- Denby Uttley 2000-2001 View profile
- John Kershaw 2000-2001 View profile
- Denise Kelly 1999-2000 View profile
- Melvyn Roy Blakey 1998-1999 View profile
- Frederick Brian Probin 1998-2001 View profile
- Rodney Schofield 1998-2002 View profile
- Robert Wesley Douglas 1997-2001 View profile
- Alan George Marks 1997-1998 View profile
- Raymond Thomas Nicholl 1997-2002 View profile
- Harry Thomas Hardman 1996-1998 View profile
- Leo Pollard 1996-2002 View profile
- David John Davenport 1996-2001 View profile
- Patricia May Nicholl 1995-1995 View profile
- Peter Tomlinson 1994-1997 View profile
- Robert James Hoyle 1994-1994 View profile
- John Moult 1994-2017 View profile
- Eric John Malam 1993-1998 View profile
- Jean Edisbury 1993-1994 View profile
- James Mensies Armstrong 1993-1994 View profile
- John Louis Carroll 1993-1996 View profile
- Marion Owen 1993 View profile
- Claire Moynihan 1996 View profile
- Graham Schofield 1994 View profile
- Robert Dudley Teece 1998 View profile
- Nellie Hesford 1993 View profile
- Ronald Shaw 1993 View profile
- Diane Craig 1995 View profile
- Graham Neville Morton 1995 View profile
- James Beresford Gaskell 1993 View profile
- Angela Catherine Anne Norton 2016-2018 View profile
- Patricia Linda Stone 2002-2010 View profile
- Richard Blackwell Munslow 1995-2002 View profile
- Graham Alan Vincent Hefford 1993-1995 View profile
- Philip Urquhart Cole 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/1958
Ownership
Owned by (14) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Keith George Moore
25-50% voting · notified 2019-02-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Mark Heneghan
significant influence · notified 2026-06-17 - Adam John Marsland ceased 2019-02-11
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Philip Warburton ceased 2019-02-11
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Melvyn Roy Blakey ceased 2019-02-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Michelle Gilbody ceased 2019-02-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Paul Thomas Durbridge ceased 2017-02-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Tina Durbridge ceased 2018-02-07
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert James Hoyle ceased 2019-02-11
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - John Melling ceased 2019-02-11
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ian Roland Gilbody ceased 2019-02-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - John Moult ceased 2019-02-11
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Helen Jackson ceased 2019-02-11
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Agnes Bidston ceased 2026-06-17
25-50% voting · notified 2019-02-11 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Lymm Cruising Club (Properties) Limited
is controlled by Keith George Moore
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2019-02-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Keith George Moore.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £300
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £300 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £300 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Keith George Moore Director · appointed 2019
- Cyril John Wood Director · appointed 2026
- Mark Heneghan Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Daniel Savage Director · appointed 2026
- Angela Wood Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Keith George Moore Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Keith George Moore Director · appointed 2019
- Cyril John Wood Director · appointed 2026
- Mark Heneghan Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Daniel Savage Director · appointed 2026
- Angela Wood Director · appointed 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00611956
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data