Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Westlands Court Residents Association Limited

The Westlands Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 00615973), incorporated 1958, with 2 current directors, Jason Philip Gregory and Stuart Whittaker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Westlands Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Rosemary Scotland 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Dominic Richard Barrington-Brown 2014-2018 Director View profile
  3. Elizabeth Overton 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Jenny Wilkinson 2010-2014 Director View profile
  5. Helen Diane Rowe 2005-2010 Director View profile
  6. Neil Craze 2003-2004 Director View profile
  7. Steven James Smith 2003-2014 Director View profile
  8. Pru Maureen Jean Littman 2001-2014 Director View profile
  9. Jerome Fraser Hershman 1999-2003 Director View profile
  10. Sandra Rose Cooke 1999-2006 Director View profile
  11. Kevin John Roach 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Dorothy Joyce Bolton 1994-1998 Director View profile
  13. Jack Moore 1996 Director View profile
  14. Dorothy Newton 2001 Director View profile
  15. Timothy James Rowe 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  16. Anne Golding 2006-2022 Secretary View profile
  17. Philip Cooke 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  18. Stanley Gurney Brown Underwood 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  19. Mary Hilda Harding 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/12/1958

Financials

Net assets
£150
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-24Not reported£150
2026-06-24Not reported£150
2025-06-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.9y median 3.9y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00615973
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data