Company
Gateshead Masonic Hall Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gateshead Masonic Hall Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 38
- Paul Sutton 2019-2023 View profile
- Thomas Reed 2015-2023 View profile
- Michael John Morgan 2013-2025 View profile
- Robert Crumpton 2012-2015 View profile
- Malcolm Ross 2011-2023 View profile
- Robert Andrew Sullivan 2010-2025 View profile
- Johnson Willis 2007-2014 View profile
- Roland Croysdale 2006-2019 View profile
- Malcolm Mills 2005-2006 View profile
- James Stubbings 2004-2018 View profile
- Keith Hepworth 2001-2004 View profile
- Joseph Smith 2000-2006 View profile
- Graham Alexander Waters 1997-2016 View profile
- Ian Rodden 1997-2005 View profile
- Neil Walker 1996-2002 View profile
- William Baty 1996-1999 View profile
- Francis Allan Shaftoe 1995-2015 View profile
- John Turnbull 1995-1997 View profile
- Robert Michael Gibson 1995-2006 View profile
- Edward Paul Jardin 1995-1996 View profile
- John Edward Charlton 1994-2000 View profile
- Raymond Sharkey 1993-1996 View profile
- John Alan Jefferson 1993-1995 View profile
- Terry Robert Crumpton 1991-2012 View profile
- Stanley Wheatley 1995 View profile
- Alfred Shield Horn 1991 View profile
- Albert Rayne 2014 View profile
- Alfred Moffett 1994 View profile
- Norman Miller 2001 View profile
- Ronald Dodds 1993 View profile
- John Tate 1992 View profile
- Michael Dickinson 2013 View profile
- John Duffy 1995 View profile
- John Maurice Drummond 1996 View profile
- William Heslop 2006 View profile
- Michael John Morgan 2013-2025 View profile
- Derek Warneford 1993-2010 View profile
- Raymond Wilson 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/01/1959
Financials
- Net assets
- £195,888
- Total assets
- £202,215
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £195,888 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £195,888 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £187,962 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Ian Silcock Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Silcock Director · appointed 2016
- John Gordon Director · appointed 2014
- Neil Wesley King Director · appointed 2019
- Gary Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Alan William Jones Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Silcock Director · appointed 2016
- John Gordon Director · appointed 2014
- Neil Wesley King Director · appointed 2019
- Gary Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Alan William Jones Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Ian Silcock Director · appointed 2025
- John Gordon Director · appointed 2014
- Neil Wesley King Director · appointed 2019
- Alan William Jones Director · appointed 1999
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Silcock Director · appointed 2016
- Gary Jones Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00619575
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data