Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Albert Haigh & SON Limited

Albert Haigh & SON Limited is an active UK company (number 00635452), incorporated 1959. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Albert Haigh & SON Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Kathryn Ellis 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Barrie Kenneth Ellis 2010 Director View profile
  3. Joe Oliver Ellis 2014-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/08/1959

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Paul Barrie Ellis
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-11-29
  • Kathryn Ellis ceased 2023-11-29
    50-75% shares · notified 2017-03-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Albert Haigh & SON Limited is controlled by Paul Barrie Ellis
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-11-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Paul Barrie Ellis.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£7,093
Total assets
-£7,093
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£7,093
2025-10-31Not reported-£7,093

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00635452
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data