Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fifteen First Avenue (Hove) Limited

Fifteen First Avenue (Hove) Limited is an active UK company (number 00644481), incorporated 1959, with 3 current directors including John Francis Rowley and Thomas Matthew Caldwell-Nichols. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fifteen First Avenue (Hove) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. John Paul Beetham 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Guy Thomas Williamson 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Paul Walter Frith 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Paul Daniel Shuttleworth 2014-2023 Director View profile
  5. Michael Trevor Nugent 2014-2014 Director View profile
  6. Jane Rosalind Lyons 2010-2014 Director View profile
  7. Jane Rosalind Lyons 2004-2006 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Michael Leadbeater 2002-2004 Director View profile
  9. Candice Davis 2002-2004 Director View profile
  10. Grant Andrew Keyes 2001-2002 Director View profile
  11. Fiona Margaret Dodd 1998-2002 Director View profile
  12. Josephine Costantino 1998-2001 Director View profile
  13. John Paul Beetham 1997-2014 Director View profile
  14. Kiran Robert Reval 1997 Director View profile
  15. Wendy Margaret Percival 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/12/1959

Financials

Total assets
£70
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
9.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Other services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00644481
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data