Company
Annables (Management) Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Annables (Management) Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- David John Wooster 2011-2020 View profile
- Stephen David Smith 2009-2018 View profile
- Bede Grossmith 2008-2009 View profile
- Richard Raymond Bell 2008-2011 View profile
- Caroline Grossmith 2005-2008 View profile
- Obaid Hasan 2005-2015 View profile
- Raghnall Macdonald Craighead 2002-2013 View profile
- Ian Robert Murray 2002-2004 View profile
- Anne Barry 2002-2005 View profile
- David Bruce Campbell 1995-2024 View profile
- Brian Ernest Noakes 1994-2002 View profile
- Mary Caiger 1994 View profile
- Peter Ivor Cunliffe Garrett 1994 View profile
- Charles Arthur Barber-Lomax 1995 View profile
- Alan Drew Burnett 2002 View profile
- Frederick Robin Kipping 1995-2008 View profile
- Penman, Arthur Douglas Macnaughton, Doctor 1994-2005 View profile
- David William Parish 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/1960
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,999
- Total assets
- £45,517
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £13,999 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £13,999 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Dr John Richard Bell Director
- Richard Simon Kearns Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Richard Eilfield Director · appointed 2018
- Rebecca Michelle Sturgess Director · appointed 2020
- Elaine Marette Soanes Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Richard Eilfield Director · appointed 2018
- Rebecca Michelle Sturgess Director · appointed 2020
- Elaine Marette Soanes Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr John Richard Bell Director
- Rebecca Michelle Sturgess Director · appointed 2020
- Elaine Marette Soanes Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (2)
- Richard Simon Kearns Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Richard Eilfield Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00653171
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data