Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Riverside Caravan Centre (Bognor) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Riverside Caravan Centre (Bognor) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Howard Cornelius 2008-2015 Director View profile
  2. Roger Turner 2012 Director View profile
  3. Raymond John May 2008 Director View profile
  4. John Derek May 2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/03/1960

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Riverside Caravan Centre (Bognor) Limited is controlled by Susan Patricia Cornelius
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-02-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Susan Patricia Cornelius.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£936,533
Total assets
£1,013,464
Cash
£218,513
Employees
41
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-03-29Not reported£936,533
2024-03-29Not reported£1,501,197

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

13.3y median 13.3y
average tenure
21.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00654774
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data