Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cedar Court (Harrogate Road) Limited

Cedar Court (Harrogate Road) Limited is an active UK company (number 00656002), incorporated 1960, with 4 current directors including Sharon Hayman and Despoina Katsouli. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cedar Court (Harrogate Road) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Jean Sinclair 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Rolf Nielsen 2016-2024 Director View profile
  3. Robert Pitt 2003-2023 Director View profile
  4. Carole Elaine Constadt 1997 Director View profile
  5. Roland Minton 2003 Director View profile
  6. Harry Goldman 2006 Director View profile
  7. Lynne Waters 2015-2018 Secretary View profile
  8. Dorrit Pinder 1993-2014 Secretary View profile
  9. Alan Rennie Pinder 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/04/1960

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Lynne Waters
    significant influence · notified 2017-02-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Daniella Nicole Selby
    significant influence · notified 2024-05-18
  • Rolf Nielsen ceased 2024-06-18
    significant influence · notified 2017-02-01
  • Jean Sinclair ceased 2022-02-25
    significant influence · notified 2017-02-01

Group

  1. Cedar Court (Harrogate Road) Limited is controlled by Lynne Waters
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2017-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Lynne Waters.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£229
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4
2026-03-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.9y median 3.1y
average tenure
20.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00656002
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data