Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rydal Close Property Management CO. Limited

Rydal Close Property Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 00658801), incorporated 1960, with 3 current directors including Daphne Deborah Shoolman and Sharon Ezekiel. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Rydal Close Property Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Alon Nachshen 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Hillel Charles Horwitz 2015-2025 Director View profile
  3. Judith Ann Kazarnovsky 2010-2015 Director View profile
  4. Gero Vella 2009-2025 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Luddington 2008-2015 Director View profile
  6. Avril Lawrence 2006-2021 Director View profile
  7. Judy Shorvon 2003-2018 Director View profile
  8. David Anthony Fenton 2000-2019 Director View profile
  9. Dmitry Linnik 2000-2010 Director View profile
  10. Sanjay Vadgama 1993-2001 Director View profile
  11. Herbert W Wilson 1993 Director View profile
  12. Christine Langley 2001 Director View profile
  13. John Harley 2003 Director View profile
  14. Sunil Patel 2014-2015 Secretary View profile
  15. Andrew Robert Bradley 2005-2013 Secretary View profile
  16. P.A. Registrars Limited 2002-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile
  17. Harold Edward Cornforth 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/1960

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

15.3y median 8.3y
average tenure
33.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00658801
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data