Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Coventry

Grove Court (Coventry) Association Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grove Court (Coventry) Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Malcolm Jeffrey Ronald Jones 2010-2018 Director View profile
  2. Margery Belcher 1997-2025 Director View profile
  3. Brinley Harris 1997-2010 Director View profile
  4. Barry John Courtier 1997-2010 Director View profile
  5. Susan Mary Davies-Colley 1996-1997 Director View profile
  6. Jean Elizabeth Newman 1994-2021 Director View profile
  7. Tom Watson Wright 1994-2003 Director View profile
  8. Peter Ernest Smith 2007 Director View profile
  9. Barbara Lilian Preston 2000 Director View profile
  10. William Patrick Molloy 1996 Director View profile
  11. Peter John Gibson 1994 Director View profile
  12. William Henry Belcher 1997 Director View profile
  13. Denis Arthur Parker 1994 Director View profile
  14. David George Woodward 1994 Director View profile
  15. John Neville Robinson 1996 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
23/01/1961
Registered office
Coventry

Financials

Net assets
£15,010
Total assets
£15,530
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£15,010
2025-03-31Not reported£14,171

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.1y median 6.7y
average tenure
7.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Finance 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00681292
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data