Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chamlaw (Bexleyheath) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Chamlaw (Bexleyheath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. May Constance Chambers 1996-2010 Director View profile
  2. Herbert Maurice Lawrence 1995 Director View profile
  3. Albert Chambers 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/01/1961

Financials

Net assets
£987,280
Total assets
£1,199,572
Cash
£40,659
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£987,280
2026-03-31Not reported£987,280
2025-03-31Not reported£1,000,147

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

18.5y median 15y
average tenure
25.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00681653
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data