Company
Priory Gardens Mansion Limited
Priory Gardens Mansion Limited is an active UK company (number 00685962), incorporated 1961, with 7 current directors including Margaret Mary Lackey and Helen Agnes Love. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Priory Gardens Mansion Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Margaret Mary LackeyDirector · since 2026
- Helen Agnes LoveDirector · since 2026
- Colin Thomas BurkeDirector · since 2015
- Susan Kathleen ThurstonDirector · since 2011
- Gavin FiskDirector · since 2008
- Aras Alexandras GasiunasDirector · since 2007
- Mandana VasseghiDirector · since 2002
- Dempster Management Services LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2021
- Joelle Annie Yvette RileySecretary · since 1998
Previous officers 18
- Bridget Moninna Lofthouse 2016-2024 View profile
- Bernard Lofthouse 2006-2016 View profile
- Edna Kershaw 2003-2015 View profile
- Dr Ruth Mary Longfellow 2002-2007 View profile
- Irene Florence Randall 2000-2002 View profile
- Kathleen Sarah Matthews 2000-2011 View profile
- Dr Eleanor Margaret Smith 1998-2006 View profile
- Joanne Claire Conn 1997-2000 View profile
- Dr Mita Kale 1996-2003 View profile
- Adelaide Lofthouse 1994-2005 View profile
- Dr Mark Appleby 1993-1997 View profile
- Alan Eric Hare 2007 View profile
- Ester Candy 1992 View profile
- Ian Lyneburn Galbraith Niven 2002 View profile
- Eric James Randall 2000 View profile
- Pauline Epstein 1994 View profile
- William Frank Evans 1996-1998 View profile
- Anthony Bernard Blasdale 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/03/1961
Financials
- Net assets
- £80
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £80 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £80 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Susan Kathleen Thurston Director · appointed 2011
- Helen Agnes Love Director · appointed 2026
- Mandana Vasseghi Director · appointed 2002
- Margaret Mary Lackey Director · appointed 2026
- Gavin Fisk Director · appointed 2008
- Colin Thomas Burke Director · appointed 2015
- Aras Alexandras Gasiunas Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Kathleen Thurston Director · appointed 2011
- Mandana Vasseghi Director · appointed 2002
- Gavin Fisk Director · appointed 2008
- Colin Thomas Burke Director · appointed 2015
- Aras Alexandras Gasiunas Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Susan Kathleen Thurston Director · appointed 2011
- Helen Agnes Love Director · appointed 2026
- Mandana Vasseghi Director · appointed 2002
- Margaret Mary Lackey Director · appointed 2026
- Gavin Fisk Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (2)
- Colin Thomas Burke Director · appointed 2015
- Aras Alexandras Gasiunas Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00685962
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data