Company
Dunich Property Investment CO. Limited
Dunich Property Investment CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 00692788), incorporated 1961, with 2 current directors, Teresa Anne Omert and Angela Hoy. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Dunich Property Investment CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Gillian Margaret Burden 1998-2005 View profile
- Siobhan Moira Hoy 1998-2020 View profile
- Janice Lesley Garrow 1998-2005 View profile
- John Bernard Hoy 2002 View profile
- Harry James Garside 1998 View profile
- Catherine Mary Jones 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/05/1961
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Angela Hoy
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Dunich Property Investment CO. Limited
is controlled by Angela Hoy
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Angela Hoy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £439,528
- Cash
- £442,791
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £466,989 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Teresa Anne Omert Director · appointed 2020
- Angela Hoy Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Teresa Anne Omert Director · appointed 2020
- Angela Hoy Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Teresa Anne Omert Director · appointed 2020
- Angela Hoy Director · appointed 1998
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00692788
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data