Company · Cambridge
Courtyards Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Courtyards Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 45
- Paul Millard Phelps 2023-2026 View profile
- Ruth Elizabeth Hawkins 2021-2025 View profile
- Nicholas Peter Muncey 2021-2025 View profile
- Julie Ruth Darsley 2019-2023 View profile
- Simon David Conway-Smith 2019-2025 View profile
- Duncan Towers 2017-2018 View profile
- Hetty Bell 2016-2019 View profile
- Sarah Murray 2016-2019 View profile
- Andrew Corney 2016-2019 View profile
- Tamsin Rachel Mann 2016-2019 View profile
- Alan Slater 2014-2017 View profile
- Reinhard Tenberg 2013-2016 View profile
- Mike Paduano 2013-2016 View profile
- Mike Darsley 2013-2016 View profile
- Anne Veronica Matthewman 2011-2014 View profile
- Christopher Richard Newman 2011-2014 View profile
- Susan May Harris 2010-2013 View profile
- Elizabeth Angela Webb 2008-2012 View profile
- David John Jackson 2008-2013 View profile
- Dominic Bell 2006-2009 View profile
- Simon Conway Smith 2006-2010 View profile
- Carole Meleny Johnson 2005-2008 View profile
- Robert Alexander Hawkins 2003-2023 View profile
- Andrew Macey 2001-2005 View profile
- Geoffrey Warwick 2000-2021 View profile
- Dr John Hamilton Matthewman 2000-2003 View profile
- Dr Michael James Darsley 2000-2004 View profile
- Dr Peter Vujakovic 2000-2001 View profile
- Donald William Kite 1997-2000 View profile
- Christine Yvonne Campbell 1996-1999 View profile
- Steven Edward Barber 1995-1997 View profile
- Lionel Barry Webb 1993-1996 View profile
- Dr Stephen James Russell 1992-1995 View profile
- Angus Ferguson Campbell 1994 View profile
- Mark Farrington 1993 View profile
- Joan Grace Townley 1994 View profile
- Philip Stuart Gaskell 1992 View profile
- Robert Hawkins 2014-2017 View profile
- Shelagh Mary Mackenzie 2011-2014 View profile
- Paul Evans 2007-2011 View profile
- Dr Paul Brooke Barnes 2005-2008 View profile
- Michael Dennis Warmington 2003-2006 View profile
- James Rafferty Mcmenemy 2000-2005 View profile
- Paul Whittle 1996-2021 View profile
- John Rawlinson Atkin 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1961
- Registered office
- Cambridge
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,234
- Total assets
- £10,234
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10,234 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10,234 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £10,234 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Damon Russell Rainsford Director · appointed 2025
- Lucinda Woodcock Director · appointed 2024
- Margaret Susan Payne Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Leah Claire Bateman Director · appointed 2026
- Susan Enid Tubby Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Lucinda Woodcock Director · appointed 2024
- Margaret Susan Payne Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Leah Claire Bateman Director · appointed 2026
- Susan Enid Tubby Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Damon Russell Rainsford Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Millard Phelps Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00703713
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data