Company
ASH Court (South Woodford) Residents Association Limited
ASH Court (South Woodford) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 00703894), incorporated 1961, with 7 current directors including Carr, Thomas, Major and Siobhan O'Shea. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ASH Court (South Woodford) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Bradley Howard Jones 2008-2019 View profile
- James Lyme 2007-2013 View profile
- Norman Mpofu 2006-2009 View profile
- Rebecca Day 2002-2007 View profile
- Stephen David Coyle Coyle 2002-2008 View profile
- David Thomas Blaney 1999-2002 View profile
- Paul Robert Herbert 1998-2002 View profile
- Keith Andrew Bonner 1997-1999 View profile
- Andrew John Englefield 1996-2006 View profile
- Timothy Duffett 1994-1999 View profile
- Lynn Jenner 1993-2002 View profile
- Rosemary Thurlow 1998 View profile
- John Nicholson 1994 View profile
- Jill Madlin 1997 View profile
- Wendy Radcliffe 1997 View profile
- James Francis Absalom 1998 View profile
- Lynn Eastwood 1992 View profile
- Alison Brown 1996 View profile
- Christine Ann Caton 2006-2011 View profile
- Laurence Walter Martin 2002-2006 View profile
- David Remmett Soper 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/09/1961
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,513
- Total assets
- £5,513
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,513 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5,229 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Benoy Kumar Sanyal Director
- Martyn Gregg Director
- Terence Stokes Director · appointed 1999
- Geoffrey Thomas Michael Myers Director · appointed 1997
- Siobhan O'Shea Director · appointed 2002
- Carr, Thomas, Major Director · appointed 2009
- Karen Louise Pearce Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Terence Stokes Director · appointed 1999
- Geoffrey Thomas Michael Myers Director · appointed 1997
- Siobhan O'Shea Director · appointed 2002
- Carr, Thomas, Major Director · appointed 2009
- Karen Louise Pearce Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Benoy Kumar Sanyal Director
- Martyn Gregg Director
- Terence Stokes Director · appointed 1999
- Geoffrey Thomas Michael Myers Director · appointed 1997
- Siobhan O'Shea Director · appointed 2002
- Carr, Thomas, Major Director · appointed 2009
- Karen Louise Pearce Director · appointed 1998
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00703894
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data