Company
OLD House Close Wimbledon Residents Association Limited
OLD House Close Wimbledon Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 00704915), incorporated 1961, with 1 current director, Martin Alan Stent. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OLD House Close Wimbledon Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Rebecca Jane Ravic 2001-2015 View profile
- Kenneth John Wilshire 2001-2007 View profile
- Suzan Barrow 1994-1995 View profile
- Pauline Prest 1997 View profile
- John Victor Robert Helps 2002-2015 View profile
- Philip Richard Glynne-Jones 1993-2001 View profile
- John Antony Poland Bowen 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/10/1961
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martin Alan Stent
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- OLD House Close Wimbledon Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Martin Alan Stent
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martin Alan Stent.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £5
- Cash
- £986
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £17,596 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Martin Alan Stent Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Martin Alan Stent Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00704915
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data