Company · Dorking
Madia Investments Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Madia Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Michelle Nudd 2018-2018 View profile
- Tracy Jones 2014-2018 View profile
- Paul David Davison 2014-2021 View profile
- Vincent Alexander Desmond 2010-2014 View profile
- Jeremy Bonsor 2008-2016 View profile
- Sharon Mustoe 2008-2011 View profile
- Marie Luiza De Menezes 2005-2010 View profile
- David Adam Whitehurst 2003-2007 View profile
- Samuel James Heath 2003-2006 View profile
- Annie Danaee 2002-2024 View profile
- Darius Ciccine 2001-2008 View profile
- Brendan Ryan 2000-2002 View profile
- Colin Fergus Leonard 1999-2002 View profile
- Beverley Peter Lichtinger 1999-2001 View profile
- Nirmaljit Singh Sandhu 1999-2001 View profile
- Lynda Marie Burns-Hussein 1998-2001 View profile
- Roger Michael Whiffin 1997-1998 View profile
- Michael Frank Doerr 1997 View profile
- Frederick George Cotton 1992 View profile
- Paul Anthony Fairbrother 1999-2015 View profile
- Therese Marie Poole 1998-1999 View profile
- Brian William Sweetland 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 15/11/1961
- Registered office
- Dorking
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Grove Avenue Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2017-05-01
Group
- Madia Investments Limited
is controlled by Grove Avenue Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Grove Avenue Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Janice Margaret Kent Director · appointed 2021
- Samuel Olu Idowu Director · appointed 2018
- Adam James Greenhalgh Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Samuel Olu Idowu Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Janice Margaret Kent Director · appointed 2021
- Samuel Olu Idowu Director · appointed 2018
- Adam James Greenhalgh Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00708563
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data