Company · Worthing
London Town Properties Limited
Buying and selling of own real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is London Town Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Heather Patricia Thomas 2002-2021 View profile
- David Rutland Head 1997-2002 View profile
- Philip Anthony Brotherton 1994-1996 View profile
- Paul Martin Decker 1994-1997 View profile
- Rita May Gibbs 1994 View profile
- Michael Paul Jameson 1994-1999 View profile
- John Boreham Gibbs 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 01/01/1962
- Registered office
- Worthing
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Edward James Thomas
25-50% shares · notified 2021-06-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Alexander Philip Thomas
25-50% shares · notified 2021-06-28 - Philip Thomas ceased 2021-06-28
25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- London Town Properties Limited
is controlled by Edward James Thomas
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2021-06-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edward James Thomas.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £3,482
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Edward James Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Philip Thomas Director · appointed 2002
- Alexander Philip Thomas Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Thomas Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Edward James Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Alexander Philip Thomas Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Philip Thomas Director · appointed 2002
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00711895
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data