Company
Coniston Court (Beckenham) Residentsassociation Limited
Coniston Court (Beckenham) Residentsassociation Limited is an active UK company (number 00713722), incorporated 1962, with 1 current director, Desiryn Csaszar. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Coniston Court (Beckenham) Residentsassociation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Dr Vafa Neil Pirjamali 2019-2022 View profile
- Michael Gerwyn Chennell 2013-2018 View profile
- Sheila Ann Parry 2012-2023 View profile
- Sandra Elizabeth Walsh 2011-2012 View profile
- Tracey Jane Heather 2010-2013 View profile
- Diana Elaine Langford 2010-2019 View profile
- Marc Peter Douglass 2006-2009 View profile
- Trevor Boys 2001-2011 View profile
- Enid Mary Pound 1999-2001 View profile
- Barbara Joyce Graham 1997-1997 View profile
- Kenneth Bissell 1996-2001 View profile
- Gertrude Joan Haycraft 1993-1997 View profile
- Anthony Amato 1992 View profile
- Gladys Winifred Olliffe 1999 View profile
- Matthew James Ponzecchi 2019-2025 View profile
- Janet Marian Howlett 2006-2010 View profile
- Iain David Carson 2003-2006 View profile
- David John Morgan 2000-2003 View profile
- Linda Ann Reynolds 1999-2000 View profile
- Peter Lloyd 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/01/1962
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sheila Ann Parry ceased 2019-12-31
significant influence · notified 2017-04-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Diana Elaine Langford ceased 2019-10-02
significant influence · notified 2017-04-25 - Michael Gerwyn Chennell ceased 2018-12-05
significant influence · notified 2017-04-25 - Matthew James Ponzecchi ceased 2019-12-31
significant influence · notified 2019-10-02
Group
- Coniston Court (Beckenham) Residentsassociation Limited
is controlled by Sheila Ann Parry
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-25, ceased 2019-12-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sheila Ann Parry.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,043
- Total assets
- £1,043
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,043 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,043 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Desiryn Csaszar Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00713722
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data