Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lyonsdown Court Property Management CO.Limited

Lyonsdown Court Property Management CO.Limited is an active UK company (number 00722873), incorporated 1962, with 5 current directors including Andrew Adams and Sherria Begum. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lyonsdown Court Property Management CO.Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Gabrielle Bikhazi 2013-2025 Director View profile
  2. June Pilkington 2008-2026 Director View profile
  3. Connie Maul 2008-2013 Director View profile
  4. Irene Scambler 2002-2012 Director View profile
  5. Martin Burridge 1996-2008 Director View profile
  6. Doris Elizabeth Lowry 1994 Director View profile
  7. Kenneth Clement Scambler 1999 Director View profile
  8. Anthony David Harvey 1994 Director View profile
  9. Trust Property Management Limited 2014-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Graham Sandhouse 2012-2014 Secretary View profile
  11. Robert Pavitt 2008-2012 Secretary View profile
  12. Julie Ellen Campion 1997-2008 Secretary View profile
  13. Golda Faith 1990-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/05/1962

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.6y median 0.6y
average tenure
14.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00722873
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data