Company
East View (Management) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is East View (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Lucy Jayne Paltnoi 2007-2017 View profile
- Henry Chester 2000-2012 View profile
- Elaine Margaret Smedley 2000-2025 View profile
- James Chapman 1996-1998 View profile
- Amir Afkhami 1994-2000 View profile
- Dexter Graham Moseley 1993-2023 View profile
- John Garth Larkin 1994 View profile
- Dr Boris Michael Fehler 2000 View profile
- Eric Masel 2000 View profile
- Judith Margaret Bell 1992 View profile
- Gabrielle Weil 1996 View profile
- Deborah Sarah Baracha Pfeffer 1998-2012 View profile
- Jeremy Charles Jacobs 1992-2024 View profile
- Ruth Nagli 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/11/1962
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,000
- Cash
- £1,250
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sameer Venkatesha Murthy Director · appointed 2022
- Idit Gold Director · appointed 2019
- David Alistair Henton Wright Director · appointed 2024
- Douglas Simon Berry Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Idit Gold Director · appointed 2019
- Douglas Simon Berry Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sameer Venkatesha Murthy Director · appointed 2022
- David Alistair Henton Wright Director · appointed 2024
- Douglas Simon Berry Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (1)
- Idit Gold Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00741181
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data