Company · Sudbury
PAN Anglia (Country Merchants) Limited
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is PAN Anglia (Country Merchants) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Matthew Richard Bradley 2024-2026 View profile
- David Andrew Fox 2020-2021 View profile
- Paul Kevin Bray 2019-2022 View profile
- Nigel John Whelan 2019-2022 View profile
- Timothy Mark Perry Donsworth 2000-2001 View profile
- Peter Graham Hill 2019 View profile
- Robert Howard Stapleton Dilley 2025 View profile
- Peter Alan Lusted 1994 View profile
- Leslie John Chapman 2008 View profile
- Derek Neil 1993-2024 View profile
- Jean Amy Bell 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
- Incorporated
- 14/12/1962
- Registered office
- Sudbury
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- CON Mech Suffolk Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2020-03-09 - CON Mech Group Limited ceased 2020-03-09
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- PAN Anglia (Country Merchants) Limited
is controlled by CON Mech Suffolk Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register - CON Mech Suffolk Limited
is controlled by Teresa Lorraine Heathcote
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-08, ceased 2020-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Teresa Lorraine Heathcote.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,464,970
- Total assets
- £7,921,965
- Cash
- £835,662
- Employees
- 0.38
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6,464,970 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5,647,662 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert James Dilley Director · appointed 2013
- Richard John Benning Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Robert James Dilley Director · appointed 2013
- Richard John Benning Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Richard John Benning Director · appointed 2000
Portfolio (1)
- Robert James Dilley Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Matthew Richard Bradley Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00744089
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data