Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kent Wood Close Maintenance Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kent Wood Close Maintenance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 32

  1. Neil James Tiffany 2013-2015 Director View profile
  2. Kathryn Elizabeth Green 2009-2020 Director View profile
  3. Anthony Francis Flanagan 2007-2010 Director View profile
  4. David Batty 2007-2014 Director View profile
  5. Fiona Jane Gough 2005-2007 Director View profile
  6. John Buchanan Taylor 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. Henry David Tappin 2003-2018 Director View profile
  8. Sylvia Tappin 2003-2010 Director View profile
  9. Timothy James Bond 2003-2011 Director View profile
  10. Margaret Adele Bond 2003-2013 Director View profile
  11. Colin David Davis 2002-2004 Director View profile
  12. George Peter Mctague 1999-2024 Director View profile
  13. Lisa Catherine Codman 1998-2002 Director View profile
  14. Madeleine Deuchar-Renwick 1997-2007 Director View profile
  15. Barbara Esther Easterbrook 1996-2007 Director View profile
  16. Elizabeth Emily Moon 2016 Director View profile
  17. Barbara Irene Johnstone 2006 Director View profile
  18. Jennifer Loise Brown 2009 Director View profile
  19. Helen Muriel Summersall 1996 Director View profile
  20. Michael Harrop Wilson 2000 Director View profile
  21. Simon Jonathan Berger 1998 Director View profile
  22. David William Muir Johnstone 2006 Director View profile
  23. Vera Hother-Lushington 1992 Director View profile
  24. William Alfred Scales 2009 Director View profile
  25. Anthony Nutter Farnell 2015 Director View profile
  26. John Walsh 2001 Director View profile
  27. John Graham Roberts 2006 Director View profile
  28. Kathleen Joyce Darling 2000 Director View profile
  29. Edith May Holman 1998 Director View profile
  30. John Barrie Halstead 2007-2018 Secretary View profile
  31. Peter Walker 1992-2007 Secretary View profile
  32. Dennis Walter Holman 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/03/1963

Financials

Net assets
£6,838
Total assets
£6,838
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,838
2024-12-31Not reported£8,273

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

13.3y median 15.8y
average tenure
19y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00753671
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data