Company · Manchester
Franke Foodservice Systems UK Limited
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Franke Foodservice Systems UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Robert Franz Gaemperli 2025-2026 View profile
- Jonathan David Cregeen 2024-2025 View profile
- Yao Wang 2023-2024 View profile
- Daniel Orwin 2016-2023 View profile
- Andrew Dukelow 2008-2016 View profile
- Stephen William Hamshaw 2006-2008 View profile
- David Charles Winnard 2005-2006 View profile
- Denis Sweeney 2004-2005 View profile
- John Maurice Bowes 1997-2004 View profile
- Paul David Markwell 1997-2012 View profile
- Gary Keith Campbell 1997-2003 View profile
- George Colin Neill 1992-1997 View profile
- Peter Derek Knowlson 1992 View profile
- Yao Wang 2023-2024 View profile
- Daniel Orwin 2016-2023 View profile
- Ian King 2004-2016 View profile
- James Clifford Mould 1997-2004 View profile
- Barbara Neill 1992-1997 View profile
- Joan Knowlson 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 30/08/1963
- Registered office
- Manchester
- Previous names
- W & G Sissons Limited (until 30/04/2025)
Franke Sissons Limited (until 05/01/2007)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Pieper
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-08-13
Group
- Franke Foodservice Systems UK Limited
is controlled by Michael Pieper
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-08-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Pieper.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £6,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Cedric Roger Riner Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Robert Franz Gaemperli Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00772491
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data