Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Crowton Properties Limited

Crowton Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 00782053), incorporated 1963, with 1 current director, David Turner. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Crowton Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Brenda Turner 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Ian David Turner 1994-2022 Director View profile
  3. Amanda Ruby Turner 1996 Director View profile
  4. David Lee Turner 1996 Director View profile
  5. Emma Pulman 2023-2023 Secretary View profile
  6. Emma Pulman 2018-2023 Secretary View profile
  7. Brenda Ann Turner 2003-2018 Secretary View profile
  8. Frederick Rosher Knight 1994-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/11/1963

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Amanda Ruby Roebuck
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • David Turner
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-09-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Ian David Turner ceased 2022-05-02
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Crowton Properties Limited is controlled by Amanda Ruby Roebuck
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Amanda Ruby Roebuck.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,666,000
Total assets
£1,902,722
Cash
£102,502
Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£1,666,000
2025-09-30Not reported£1,666,000

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.4y
average tenure
3.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00782053
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data