Company
C.R. Rapson Limited
C.R. Rapson Limited is an active UK company (number 00787472), incorporated 1964, with 2 current directors, Andrew Francis House and Susanne Jane House. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is C.R. Rapson Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/01/1964
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Francis House
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30 - Susanne Jane House
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30 - Andrew Francis House
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-04-05
Group
- C.R. Rapson Limited
is controlled by Christopher Francis House
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Francis House.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £269,369
- Total assets
- £269,369
- Cash
- £499
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £269,369 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £356,960 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Susanne Jane House Director · appointed 2010
- Andrew Francis House Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Susanne Jane House Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Susanne Jane House Director · appointed 2010
- Andrew Francis House Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00787472
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data