Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Haslebrow Finance Limited

Haslebrow Finance Limited is an active UK company (number 00804402), incorporated 1964, with 1 current director, Julia Sara Pash. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Haslebrow Finance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Oscar Kwai Hung Ip 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Melville Morris 1994-2021 Director View profile
  3. Alma Morris 1994-2016 Secretary View profile
  4. Andrew Walsh 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/05/1964

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Julia Sara Pash
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-30
  • Melville Morris ceased 2021-04-12
    75-100% shares · notified 2017-03-01

Group

  1. Haslebrow Finance Limited is controlled by Julia Sara Pash
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Julia Sara Pash.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£5,350,845
Cash
£1,305,116
Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reportedNot reported
2026-06-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7y median 7y
average tenure
7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00804402
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data