Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Calor Pension Trust Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Calor Pension Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 38

  1. Simon Moore 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. John Kenneth Wilson 2016-2023 Director View profile
  3. PAN Trustees Limited 2015-2019 Corporate-director View profile
  4. William Carlin Delaney 2012-2018 Director View profile
  5. Martijn Willem Roelants 2011-2016 Director View profile
  6. David Charles Joseph Rowntree 2010-2020 Director View profile
  7. Sally Owen 2009-2009 Director View profile
  8. Michael Samuel 2009-2015 Director View profile
  9. Peter John Simon 2007-2010 Director View profile
  10. Jane Mccluskey 2006-2022 Director View profile
  11. Paul Bird 2005-2007 Director View profile
  12. Stewart John Woolley 2004-2010 Director View profile
  13. Timothy Collins 2004-2012 Director View profile
  14. George O'Donnell 2003-2004 Director View profile
  15. Margaret Mary Gooch 2002-2009 Director View profile
  16. Glynis June Nickerson 2002-2004 Director View profile
  17. Michael William Regan 2002-2009 Director View profile
  18. Dick Nienhuis 2001-2011 Director View profile
  19. David Hamish Macpherson 2001-2006 Director View profile
  20. James Wilson 2001-2014 Director View profile
  21. Martin George William Hunt 2001-2002 Director View profile
  22. Philip James Cathcart 2001-2005 Director View profile
  23. Irene Stark 2000-2002 Director View profile
  24. James Michael Kearney 2000-2006 Director View profile
  25. Robin Leslie Cree 1998-2001 Director View profile
  26. Carole Evans 1998-2001 Director View profile
  27. Robin Arthur Dawson 1997-1998 Director View profile
  28. Andrew Philip Wild 1997-2005 Director View profile
  29. Peter Patterson Notton 1997-2007 Director View profile
  30. Gijsbert Van Den Brink 1997-1997 Director View profile
  31. John Sampson Harris 1997-1997 Director View profile
  32. Patricia Mary Williamson 1995-1997 Director View profile
  33. Graham John Penness 1992-1995 Director View profile
  34. Henry Willoughby Llewellyn Jones 1992-2001 Director View profile
  35. Ronald Wilfred Pickering 1991-1992 Director View profile
  36. John Danton 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  37. Jonathan Richard Dance 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  38. John Edward Deeks 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/11/1964

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Calor Pension Trust Limited is controlled by Calor Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Calor Group Limited is controlled by SHV Energy Holdings UK Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by SHV Energy Holdings UK Limited.

20 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2025-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

6.7y median 6.7y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00826740
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data