Company
Gillingham Golf Club Limited
Gillingham Golf Club Limited is an active UK company (number 00835158), incorporated 1965, with 2 current directors, Lee Tanton and Michael O'Sullivan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gillingham Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 33
- Antony Edward Spinks 2015-2021 View profile
- Ann Barbara Richmond 2013-2020 View profile
- Anthony James Thompson 2012-2013 View profile
- Barry Wayne Probert 2011-2015 View profile
- Robert Brian Mitchell 2008-2012 View profile
- Leonard William Shed 2008-2011 View profile
- James Edward Pocknell 2007-2009 View profile
- George Jamieson 2005-2007 View profile
- James Charles Brack 2005-2008 View profile
- Steve Swindell 2004-2004 View profile
- Barry James Beddoe 2003-2008 View profile
- Peter Holmes 2003-2005 View profile
- Robert Parker 2002-2004 View profile
- Cyril Edward Nicholls 2001-2003 View profile
- Terence Court Harrison 2000-2003 View profile
- David Victor Bull 2000-2002 View profile
- Raymond John Hewitt 1999-2001 View profile
- Michael Picozzi 1998-2000 View profile
- Derek James Robin Doughty 1997-1999 View profile
- Robin Douglas Fisher 1996-1998 View profile
- Leonard Edward Snow 1995-2000 View profile
- Larkin, Roger Keith, Club Captain 1993-1995 View profile
- Benjamin Anthony Troke 1993-1995 View profile
- Vawx, Dion, Club Captain 1992-1995 View profile
- Dennis Paulley 1993 View profile
- Lional Sutton 1995 View profile
- Ronald O Gilvie 1992 View profile
- George Pleece 1993 View profile
- Karen Elizabeth Snow 2006-2022 View profile
- John Michael Wilson 2005-2006 View profile
- Andrew Christopher Cooper 2002-2005 View profile
- Melanie Jane Scott 2000-2002 View profile
- Liam Patrick O'Grady 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/01/1965
Financials
- Net assets
- £463,911
- Total assets
- £618,214
- Cash
- £439,143
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £463,911 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £463,911 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £457,307 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lee Tanton Director · appointed 2021
- Michael O'Sullivan Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Michael O'Sullivan Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Lee Tanton Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00835158
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data