Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Furzeholme Management (Worthing) Limited

Furzeholme Management (Worthing) Limited is an active UK company (number 00838462), incorporated 1965, with 4 current directors including Tara Luanne Smale and Jacqueline Porter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Furzeholme Management (Worthing) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Richard Butlin-Stone 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Wendy Holmes 2016-2021 Director View profile
  3. Paul Reed 2014-2016 Director View profile
  4. Anna Cathryn Field 2013-2014 Director View profile
  5. Emma Katherine Hayes 2007-2013 Director View profile
  6. Daniel Gareth Hayes 2007-2013 Director View profile
  7. Steven John Tough 2005-2007 Director View profile
  8. Graziella Maria Godfrey 1998-2001 Director View profile
  9. Nicola Peskett 1998-1999 Director View profile
  10. Margaret Hardy 1995-1998 Director View profile
  11. John Stephen Harrison 1997 Director View profile
  12. Jacqueline Frederica Simpson 1991 Director View profile
  13. Frederick Thomas Pearl-Windsor 2001 Director View profile
  14. Ashley Phillip Cannon 1994 Director View profile
  15. Gwen Reed 2014-2016 Secretary View profile
  16. Thomas William David Hughes 2012-2023 Secretary View profile
  17. Philip Anthony Hoad 2012-2015 Secretary View profile
  18. Karen Elizabeth Vaughan 2005-2012 Secretary View profile
  19. Philip Hoad 2002-2021 Secretary View profile
  20. Hilary Ennis 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  21. Elaine Aldridge 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  22. Gerald Andrew Godfrey 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  23. Graham Paul Turner 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  24. Jacqueline Gonzalez 1993-1998 Secretary View profile
  25. Pauleen Lily Pearl-Windsor 2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/02/1965

Financials

Net assets
£1,223
Total assets
£3,174
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,223
2024-12-31Not reported£1,223

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

12y median 9.6y
average tenure
28.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00838462
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data