Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Marilla Properties Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Marilla Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 1

  1. Samuel Berger 2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/03/1965

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Marilla Properties Limited is controlled by Codnore Estates Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Codnore Estates Limited is controlled by Davecourt Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Davecourt Limited is controlled by Shulem B. Association Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Shulem B. Association Limited is controlled by Sarah Rachel Klein
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-04-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sarah Rachel Klein.

72 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,114,755
Total assets
£2,562,376
Cash
£24
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£32,259

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£2,114,755
2025-09-30Not reported£2,114,755

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00843509
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data