Company
Fairmead Court Maintenance Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fairmead Court Maintenance Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Stephen Tombling 2024-2025 View profile
- Ian Andrew Richard Edwards 2014-2014 View profile
- Geoffrey Philip Smith 2004-2011 View profile
- Rebecca Anne Amos 2004-2006 View profile
- Maria Carter 2004-2007 View profile
- Gordon Carter 2004-2007 View profile
- Andrew Cave Abbott 2004-2018 View profile
- Josephine Anne Hills 2004-2018 View profile
- Simon Hockey 2002-2004 View profile
- Diana Elizabeth Jane Hockey 2002-2004 View profile
- John Andrew Meikle 1998-2004 View profile
- Kathleen Mary Meikle 1998-2004 View profile
- Janice Elkington 1995-2004 View profile
- Christopher James Coles 1994-1998 View profile
- Jillian Elizabeth Howell 1992-1995 View profile
- Brian Sidney Robbins 1992-2004 View profile
- Geoffrey Allan Newbold 1991-1992 View profile
- Teresa Newbold 1991-1992 View profile
- Nita Shah 1991-2002 View profile
- Isabel Grace Curzon 1992 View profile
- Sarah Kibuuka 2024 View profile
- Ellen Bruce 1991 View profile
- Samuel John Kibuuka 2024 View profile
- Anne Elizabeth Edwards 2014 View profile
- Samir Natvarial Shah 2002 View profile
- Nigel Paul Amos 2005-2006 View profile
- Amanda Jane Webster-Robbins 1992-2004 View profile
- Robert James Palmer 1991-1994 View profile
- Anthony Nicholas Curzon 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/07/1965
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,393
- Total assets
- £4,393
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,393 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,393 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Shirley Anne Ivil Director · appointed 2007
- Marian Aron Director · appointed 2014
- Hellen Carroll Amos Director · appointed 2006
- Nicholas Joseph Abbott Director · appointed 2004
- Christopher Philip Cowley Ivil Director · appointed 2007
- Lizica Aron Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Shirley Anne Ivil Director · appointed 2007
- Marian Aron Director · appointed 2014
- Hellen Carroll Amos Director · appointed 2006
- Nicholas Joseph Abbott Director · appointed 2004
- Christopher Philip Cowley Ivil Director · appointed 2007
- Lizica Aron Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Shirley Anne Ivil Director · appointed 2007
- Marian Aron Director · appointed 2014
- Hellen Carroll Amos Director · appointed 2006
- Nicholas Joseph Abbott Director · appointed 2004
- Christopher Philip Cowley Ivil Director · appointed 2007
- Lizica Aron Director · appointed 2014
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephen Tombling Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00854070
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data