Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Oxshott WAY Residents Association LTD

Oxshott WAY Residents Association LTD is an active UK company (number 00856225), incorporated 1965, with 4 current directors including Mark David Mayhew and Susan Deborah Oliver. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Oxshott WAY Residents Association LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 53

  1. Carole Jayne Williams 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Thomas Anthony Grimshaw 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Panayioti Loizou Vasili 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Verity Gayle Peatfield 2021-2026 Director View profile
  5. Malcolm Hughes 2021-2022 Director View profile
  6. Elizabeth Jane Walker 2021-2022 Director View profile
  7. Nicholas Stuart Granville Murray 2021-2022 Director View profile
  8. David Edward Charles Cope 2021-2025 Director View profile
  9. Tom Grimshaw 2021-2021 Director View profile
  10. Daniel Robert Brewin 2021-2021 Director View profile
  11. Susan Deborah Leigh Flynn 2019-2020 Director View profile
  12. Thomas Kenneth Smyth 2015-2019 Director View profile
  13. Ingeborg Senior 2015-2021 Director View profile
  14. David Blaine Morris 2014-2023 Director View profile
  15. Christopher Stephen Hook 2014-2019 Director View profile
  16. Deborah Mary Rendall 2014-2021 Director View profile
  17. Panayiotis Loizou Vasili 2013-2015 Director View profile
  18. Jane Close 2012-2012 Director View profile
  19. Steven William Ward 2012-2012 Director View profile
  20. Sarah Joanne Martin 2012-2012 Director View profile
  21. Jill Margaret Queen 2011-2013 Director View profile
  22. Marilyn Glenrose Hatch 2011-2021 Director View profile
  23. Esther Maxine Forder 2010-2011 Director View profile
  24. Lucinda Anne Hamill 2010-2013 Director View profile
  25. Rosemary Bailey 2010-2012 Director View profile
  26. Stewart Smith 2009-2011 Director View profile
  27. Patrick John Boylan 2008-2010 Director View profile
  28. John Adrian Wise 2008-2021 Director View profile
  29. Victoria Heather Parnell 2007-2009 Director View profile
  30. Linda Marjorie Terry 2006-2009 Director View profile
  31. John Julian Millward 2006-2008 Director View profile
  32. Stephen John Terry 2006-2009 Director View profile
  33. Janet Mary Kefford 2006-2007 Director View profile
  34. Mary Elisabeth Brooks 2006-2007 Director View profile
  35. Michael Edward Taylor 2006-2007 Director View profile
  36. Ann Christine Dunbar 2006-2010 Director View profile
  37. Susan Kathleen Handley Jones 2006-2007 Director View profile
  38. Peter Charles Steward 2003-2006 Director View profile
  39. Peter David Gordon 2002-2021 Director View profile
  40. Terence Arthur Stones 1999-2003 Director View profile
  41. Jeannie Gordon 1999-2009 Director View profile
  42. Jokky Hofstede 1996-1999 Director View profile
  43. Andrew Timothy Hayley Bell 1990-1996 Director View profile
  44. Sir Gerald Acher 1996 Director View profile
  45. Clive Millard Wurley Debenham 1991 Director View profile
  46. David Martin Bolton 2021-2026 Secretary View profile
  47. Rosemary Bailey 2011-2014 Secretary View profile
  48. Keith Charles Rashleigh 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  49. Ian Raymond Francis 2007-2010 Secretary View profile
  50. Roy Selwyn Brooks 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  51. Anne Irene Yeates 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  52. Richard Nigel Lever 1991-1999 Secretary View profile
  53. Ian Murray Mcculloch 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/08/1965

Financials

Net assets
£210,338
Total assets
£210,338
Cash
£333,751
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£210,338
2025-12-31Not reported£210,338

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.1y median 3.2y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00856225
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data