Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wight House Residents Company(the)Limited

Wight House Residents Company(the)Limited is an active UK company (number 00863874), incorporated 1965, with 2 current directors, Johanne Newstead and Anthony Peter Assender. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Wight House Residents Company(the)Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Keith Polsom Jenkins 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Selena Natasha Harrington 2012-2015 Director View profile
  3. Russell Moseley 2007-2023 Director View profile
  4. Valerie Frances Saddleton 2007-2010 Director View profile
  5. Peter Burchett 2000-2003 Director View profile
  6. Marilyn Prichard Jones 1998-2011 Director View profile
  7. Lola Loreta Adowa Burchett 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  8. Lilian Downes 1998-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/11/1965

Financials

Net assets
£4,200
Total assets
£4,200
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£4,200
2025-09-30Not reported£4,200

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

13.5y median 13.5y
average tenure
15.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00863874
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data