Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NO. 9 Third Avenue Hove, Limited

NO. 9 Third Avenue Hove, Limited is an active UK company (number 00871263), incorporated 1966, with 4 current directors including Timothy Peter Ineson and Anh Lan Nguyen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NO. 9 Third Avenue Hove, Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Paul Mason 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Andrea Collings 2016-2024 Director View profile
  3. James Kim Dalberg 2012-2016 Director View profile
  4. Frederick Edward Burlingham Johnson 2005-2016 Director View profile
  5. George William Irvin 2005-2018 Director View profile
  6. Craig Alexander Warnock 2000-2005 Director View profile
  7. Simon Paul Michael De Silva 1994-1999 Director View profile
  8. Nicholas Edward Read 1998 Director View profile
  9. Patrick Tony Baker 1994 Director View profile
  10. Anh Lan Nguyen 2024-2024 Secretary View profile
  11. Lindsay Margaret Knight 2018-2020 Secretary View profile
  12. Mark Christopher Cooper 1998-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. Sheelagh Maureen Carmel Baker 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/02/1966

Ownership

Owned by (9) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Debbie James
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Anh Lan Nguyen
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-06-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Adam Kemeny
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-06-05
  • Timothy Peter Ineson
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-17
  • Andrea Collings ceased 2024-10-17
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • George William Irvin ceased 2020-10-26
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Lindsay Margaret Knight ceased 2020-10-26
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Debbie James ceased 2020-10-26
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Paul Mason ceased 2024-06-05
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. NO. 9 Third Avenue Hove, Limited is controlled by Debbie James
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Debbie James.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3
Total assets
£3
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3
2024-12-31Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.9y median 1.8y
average tenure
10.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00871263
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data