Company
Woodclyffe (Management) Limited
Woodclyffe (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 00873271), incorporated 1966, with 4 current directors including David Marlow and Philip Hon Lam Tsang. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Woodclyffe (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Denise Isobel Hicks 2021-2026 View profile
- Graham Aubrey Collett 2019-2021 View profile
- Matthew Adrian Ellis 2019-2022 View profile
- Simon Philip Hart 2019-2021 View profile
- Katrina Marie Pauling 2017-2019 View profile
- David Allen Weitzman 2008-2009 View profile
- Osama Fileep Saeed 2007-2019 View profile
- Adrian Dimitri Andrew Zagoritis 2007-2008 View profile
- Andrew Lambert 2003-2005 View profile
- Felicity Mary Gay Yolland 1992-1995 View profile
- Karlis Krumins 1992-2003 View profile
- Shienk Yasmeen Natanya Rashell 1992-1999 View profile
- Harold Edward Beaton 1992-1997 View profile
- Michael Luckman 1992 View profile
- James Gallagher 2003 View profile
- Anthony James Lessiter 1992 View profile
- Mark Kevin Regan 2009-2016 View profile
- Stuart Robert Stubbins 2007-2011 View profile
- Glenys Thomas 1995-1999 View profile
- Laurelle Kathleen Macgregor 1993-2004 View profile
- Richard Rednall 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/03/1966
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Osama Fileep Saeed ceased 2019-06-24
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Woodclyffe (Management) Limited
is controlled by Osama Fileep Saeed
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-06-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Osama Fileep Saeed.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £22,232
- Cash
- £26,042
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Marlow Director · appointed 2026
- Tony Keith Lawrence Director · appointed 2022
- Philip Hon Lam Tsang Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Leonard Walton Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Leonard Walton Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David Marlow Director · appointed 2026
- Philip Hon Lam Tsang Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Leonard Walton Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (1)
- Tony Keith Lawrence Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Denise Isobel Hicks Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00873271
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data