Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Elmleigh Court Residents Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Elmleigh Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Robert Charles Johnson 2013-2016 Director View profile
  2. Colin Ronald Field 2012-2026 Director View profile
  3. Paul Richard Carpenter 2011-2012 Director View profile
  4. Christopher John Liston 2006-2012 Director View profile
  5. Barbara Joyce Hall 2005-2015 Director View profile
  6. Robert Oscar Walchli 2000-2005 Director View profile
  7. Margery Norah Martin 1998-2009 Director View profile
  8. Jane Newnham 1997-2000 Director View profile
  9. Robin Graham Mack 1996-1996 Director View profile
  10. Ronald Maclaren Watson 1994 Director View profile
  11. Muriel Agnes Kinnier Anderson 1996 Director View profile
  12. Margaret Gray 2008-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Michael Stanley Thomas 1998-2005 Secretary View profile
  14. Christopher Harry Jacobs 1997-1998 Secretary View profile
  15. Enid Alma Innes Ker 1994-2006 Secretary View profile
  16. James William Andrews 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/05/1966

Financials

Net assets
£75
Total assets
£75
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£75
2024-12-31Not reported£75

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.1y median 7.1y
average tenure
13.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00878669
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data