Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kingsley Court Management (Coventry) Limited

Kingsley Court Management (Coventry) Limited is an active UK company (number 00879751), incorporated 1966, with 3 current directors including John Greenwood and Lynne Ann Tucker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kingsley Court Management (Coventry) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Jennifer Townsend 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Paul David Warren 2012-2021 Director View profile
  3. Louise Marie Jones 2006-2010 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth Burns Smith 2003-2006 Director View profile
  5. Garth Murphy 2002-2003 Director View profile
  6. Maureen Anne Conneely 2000-2008 Director View profile
  7. Deborah Jane White 1995-2000 Director View profile
  8. Stanley Shutt 1994 Director View profile
  9. William Jones 1996 Director View profile
  10. Sarah Louise Murphy 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  11. Paul David Warren 1996-2021 Secretary View profile
  12. Jeanette Innes-Chaytor 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  13. Jane Barbara Butcher 1992-1996 Secretary View profile
  14. John William Shuttleworth 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/05/1966

Financials

Total assets
£25,335
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.9y median 4.7y
average tenure
16.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00879751
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data