Company · Builth Wells
R.W.A.S. Enterprises Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is R.W.A.S. Enterprises Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Ceinwen Mary Elizabeth Nixon 2015-2025 View profile
- Roger Picton Howells 2013-2018 View profile
- Irfana Zia Jones 2012-2018 View profile
- Kathrin Elizabeth Thomas 2010-2018 View profile
- David Thomas James Powell 2009-2012 View profile
- William Elfed Roberts 2006-2009 View profile
- Richard Henry Moseley 2004-2007 View profile
- Duncan Andrew Cantlay 2000-2014 View profile
- Muriel Rosemarie Harris 2000-2025 View profile
- Alfred Joseph Bragington Ratcliffe 1999-2013 View profile
- Henry George Fetherstonhaugh 1992-2012 View profile
- Honourable Islwyn Edmund Evan Davies 1999 View profile
- Edmund Francis Lloyd Fitzhugh 1998 View profile
- William Emrys Evans 2004 View profile
- Peter James Perkins 2003 View profile
- John Arwyn Williams 2006-2007 View profile
- Peter Dougal Guthrie 1992-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 08/08/1966
- Registered office
- Builth Wells
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Rhian Meredydd Duggan Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Rhian Meredydd Duggan Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Muriel Rosemarie Harris Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2025
- Ceinwen Mary Elizabeth Nixon Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00885040
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data