Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Effingham Court Estate Management Company Limited

Effingham Court Estate Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 00890781), incorporated 1966, with 1 current director, Viral Ashwin Shah. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Effingham Court Estate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Robin James Collis 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Graham Samper Mort 2009-2011 Director View profile
  3. Alan Justin Forster 2005-2008 Director View profile
  4. Patricia Speed 2005-2015 Director View profile
  5. Ian Stuart Mclean 2003-2005 Director View profile
  6. Marion Louise Shipton 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Coral Pauline Harmer 1998-2021 Director View profile
  8. Robert James Macdonald 1998-2001 Director View profile
  9. Samantha Jane Anne Bannon 1996-1997 Director View profile
  10. Catherine Ann O'Donnell 1996-1998 Director View profile
  11. Mark Edward John O'Brien 1996-1997 Director View profile
  12. Anita Maria Smitherman 1992-1996 Director View profile
  13. David Charles Melay Wilding 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Pamela Elizabeth Wilding 1996-2021 Secretary View profile
  15. William Roy Heaven 1997 Secretary View profile
  16. Michael Anthony Craddock 2003 Secretary View profile
  17. Nicholas John Rickard 2021 Secretary View profile
  18. Peggy Mifsud 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/10/1966

Financials

Total assets
£145
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00890781
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data