Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Gibson GAS Tankers Limited

Gibson GAS Tankers Limited is an active UK company (number 00894207), incorporated 1966, with 1 current director, Axel Camillo Eitzen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gibson GAS Tankers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Peter Ditlef Knudsen 2011-2011 Director View profile
  2. Martin Ackermann 2008-2011 Director View profile
  3. Rasmussen, Anders Hallund, Managing Director 2004-2008 Director View profile
  4. John Elliot Hughes 2004-2011 Director View profile
  5. Stein Henning Runsbech 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Rupert James Philip Morton 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Chris David Spencer 1999-2008 Director View profile
  8. Egil Ronning Berntsen 1996-1999 Director View profile
  9. Sverre Jorgen Tidemand 1996-2004 Director View profile
  10. James Stove Lorentzen 1996-2001 Director View profile
  11. Jan Karl-Ake Kallsson 1996-1996 Director View profile
  12. Sidney Peter Gunnar Carlsson 1996-1996 Director View profile
  13. Henrik Gosta Axel Von Platen 1995-2004 Director View profile
  14. John Stellan Daun 1995-2000 Director View profile
  15. Timothy Robert Lowry 1996 Director View profile
  16. William Harry Gordon Mathison 1996 Director View profile
  17. Lindsays LLP 2008-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. George Stuart Rae 2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/12/1966

Financials

Total assets
-£627
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

21.6y median 21.6y
average tenure
21.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00894207
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data