Company
Cumberland Gardens Property Management CO. Limited
Cumberland Gardens Property Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 00902112), incorporated 1967, with 5 current directors including Ravdeep Kalsi and Alan Ross. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cumberland Gardens Property Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Louise Rose 2016-2016 View profile
- Philippa Seidler 2015-2022 View profile
- Jo Anne Saxton 2002-2005 View profile
- Albert Ezra Twena 2002-2003 View profile
- Celia Martin 1999-2006 View profile
- Thelma Levy 1996-2018 View profile
- Denise Jennifer Fox 1994-2015 View profile
- John Roynon Newman 1993 View profile
- Keith Clive Goldstein 2007 View profile
- Terence Cramer 2018 View profile
- Geoffrey Reese Porter 1992 View profile
- Benjamin Stevens Block Management 2021-2026 View profile
- Reva Suzanne Shenker 2000-2021 View profile
- Alexander Michael David Henry 1993-2000 View profile
- Hans Singer 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/03/1967
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Thelma Levy ceased 2018-04-14
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - Reva Suzanne Shenker ceased 2019-04-04
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - Philippa Seidler ceased 2022-06-09
significant influence · notified 2019-04-04 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Cumberland Gardens Property Management CO. Limited
is controlled by Thelma Levy
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-06-01, ceased 2018-04-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thelma Levy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £14,689
- Cash
- £13,338
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Miriam Iris Flax Director · appointed 2025
- Philip Robert Wicebloom Director · appointed 2010
- David Gance Director · appointed 2026
- Ravdeep Kalsi Director · appointed 2026
- Alan Ross Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Robert Wicebloom Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Alan Ross Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (4)
- Miriam Iris Flax Director · appointed 2025
- Philip Robert Wicebloom Director · appointed 2010
- David Gance Director · appointed 2026
- Ravdeep Kalsi Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00902112
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data