Company
Donisthorpe Flat Company (Leeds) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Donisthorpe Flat Company (Leeds) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Meera Vijaykumar Makwana 2022-2024 View profile
- Patricia Ann Bloom 2021-2025 View profile
- David Kirsopp 2018-2021 View profile
- Oliver James Levey 2018-2022 View profile
- Rosemarie Harris 2013-2022 View profile
- Kathleen Jane Atkinson 2013-2018 View profile
- Pamela Susan Jackson 2011-2017 View profile
- Helen Victoria Stiles 2008-2011 View profile
- Gary Enkin 2004-2005 View profile
- Raymond David White 2004-2012 View profile
- Samantha Pauline Marshall 2004-2004 View profile
- Esther Greenstone 1998-2002 View profile
- Helen Reece 1997-2004 View profile
- Victor White 1991-1998 View profile
- Graham John Walton 1991 View profile
- Maurice Davies 1998 View profile
- Helen Stiles 2009-2011 View profile
- Norman Black 1998-2011 View profile
- John Spence 1997-2004 View profile
- Esther Fay Greenstone 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/05/1967
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Donisthorpe Flat Company (Leeds) Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,977
- Total assets
- £26,977
- Cash
- £30,712
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £26,977 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £26,977 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Judith Hasman Director · appointed 2004
- Christopher Leonard Taylor Director · appointed 2010
- Christine Driver Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Judith Hasman Director · appointed 2004
- Christopher Leonard Taylor Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Judith Hasman Director · appointed 2004
- Christine Driver Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher Leonard Taylor Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00906615
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data