Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Square Drive and Shalford Drive Residents Association Limited

Square Drive and Shalford Drive Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 00907720), incorporated 1967, with 6 current directors including Philip Graham Westcott and Kirsten Jane Fox. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Square Drive and Shalford Drive Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Ian Watson Mckenzie 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. April Samantha Deacon 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Paul Fox 2016-2021 Director View profile
  4. James Grant 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Samuel Nicholas Rogers 2011-2015 Director View profile
  6. Mark Lovell 2006-2019 Director View profile
  7. Paul John Grimwood 2003-2014 Director View profile
  8. David John Scaman 1997-2004 Director View profile
  9. Drewett, Michael Sidney, Capt R.N. 1994-2003 Director View profile
  10. Joan Boyle 1996 Director View profile
  11. Frans Jan Jacobs 1994 Director View profile
  12. Norman Hanry Rogers 2011 Director View profile
  13. Alan George Bice 2011 Director View profile
  14. Ralph Lothar Buschow 2015-2015 Secretary View profile
  15. Colin Adams 2010-2015 Secretary View profile
  16. Janet Paterson 2007-2010 Secretary View profile
  17. Keren Bebbington 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  18. Anne Patricia Pointer 1997-2006 Secretary View profile
  19. Roberta Brown Meadows 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  20. Margaret Boyle 1993-1996 Secretary View profile
  21. Judy Wilson 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/06/1967

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Andrew John Mack
    significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-06-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Rimas Jonas Gudelis
    significant influence · notified 2018-06-07

Group

  1. Square Drive and Shalford Drive Residents Association Limited is controlled by Andrew John Mack
    Evidence
    active significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-06-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Andrew John Mack.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£44,774
Total assets
£44,774
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£44,774
2025-12-31Not reported£44,774

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

7.3y median 8.1y
average tenure
11.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00907720
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data