Company
Hurst Shaw Gardens Residents Association Limited
Hurst Shaw Gardens Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 00908629), incorporated 1967, with 1 current director, Victoria Sims. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Hurst Shaw Gardens Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Graham Fraser Chapman 2016-2024 View profile
- Robert Deboick 2016-2022 View profile
- James Brett 2008-2016 View profile
- James Andrew Brown 2006-2018 View profile
- Valerie Scott-Smith 2002-2008 View profile
- Nicola Hawes 2000-2002 View profile
- Caroline Overy 1998-2000 View profile
- Lindsay Mary Sampson 1998-2025 View profile
- Tim Brown 1994-1998 View profile
- Jon Ebert 1993-2006 View profile
- Jan Martin Palmer 1993 View profile
- Christopher Michael Shaw 1993 View profile
- Vivienne Neve 1993-1998 View profile
- Amanda Jane Crouch 1992-1993 View profile
- Linda June Harman 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/06/1967
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,498
- Total assets
- £9,498
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9,498 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £8,739 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Victoria Sims Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Lindsay Mary Sampson Director · appointed 1998 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00908629
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data