Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Heathfield Park (Midhurst) Limited

Heathfield Park (Midhurst) Limited is an active UK company (number 00909379), incorporated 1967, with 1 current director, Pauline Elizabeth Ryder. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Heathfield Park (Midhurst) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 29

  1. Jennifer Ann Robinson 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Michael Brian Cohen 2023-2026 Director View profile
  3. Barry Freedman 2022-2025 Director View profile
  4. Adam Luke 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. Feroza Bannister 2022-2026 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Charles Fletcher 2014-2021 Director View profile
  7. Jane Elizabeth Anne Jamison 2014-2021 Director View profile
  8. Alan Charles Robinson 2012-2018 Director View profile
  9. Terence John Spanton 2005-2011 Director View profile
  10. Paul Ronald Riederer 2003-2012 Director View profile
  11. John Edward Broad 2003-2014 Director View profile
  12. Leonard James Green 1998-2013 Director View profile
  13. Patricia Richards 1998-2001 Director View profile
  14. Diana Elizabeth Pollard 1998-2010 Director View profile
  15. Brian Greaves 1995-1997 Director View profile
  16. Anthony Robert Tabner 1994-2003 Director View profile
  17. Pamela Ayliffe 1993 Director View profile
  18. Warren Burford Letley 1998 Director View profile
  19. Robert Duncan 2003 Director View profile
  20. Albert William Benzing 1994 Director View profile
  21. Victor Chesneau 1994 Director View profile
  22. Edward Angus Clarke 1992 Director View profile
  23. Molly Linnell 1997 Director View profile
  24. Peter Edward Neil Webster 2007-2014 Secretary View profile
  25. Nicholas Richard Donald Thomas 2001-2011 Secretary View profile
  26. Colin Michael Painter 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  27. Kenneth Frank Twemlow 1994-2005 Secretary View profile
  28. Goodwin, Elizabeth Jane, Doctor 1994-1999 Secretary View profile
  29. Reginald Henry Gould 1991-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/06/1967

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jonathan Charles Fletcher ceased 2021-09-09
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jane Elizabeth Anne Jamison ceased 2021-04-12
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Pauline Elizabeth Ryder ceased 2023-05-10
    significant influence · notified 2018-05-19
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Heathfield Park (Midhurst) Limited is controlled by Jonathan Charles Fletcher
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-09-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Charles Fletcher.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£17,601
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.2y median 8.2y
average tenure
8.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00909379
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data