Skip to content
Governance Register

Company Liquidation

Craig-Lloyd Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Craig-Lloyd Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Angus Selwyn Lloyd 2025 Director View profile
  2. Sir Frederick Howard Michael Craig-Cooper 2022 Director View profile
  3. Badger Hakim Secretaries Limited 2003-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/11/1967

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Wanda Marian Lloyd
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-27
  • Angus Selwyn Lloyd ceased 2026-02-27
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Craig-Lloyd Limited is controlled by Wanda Marian Lloyd
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Wanda Marian Lloyd.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,503,492
Total assets
£4,503,492
Cash
£4,832,992
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£4,503,492
2026-03-31Not reported£4,604,942
2025-03-31Not reported£3,961,976

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.3y median 8.3y
average tenure
8.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 3Construction 2Finance 2Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00920889
Status
Liquidation
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data