Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ribble Lodge Limited

Ribble Lodge Limited is an active UK company (number 00921307), incorporated 1967, with 6 current directors including Lyndon Borrow and Eddie Lawry. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Ribble Lodge Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 32

  1. Susan Gilda Rooke 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Susan Jane Gott 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. John William Ashton 2017-2025 Director View profile
  4. Howard Francis Burdett 2014-2018 Director View profile
  5. Bernadette Mary Pitfield 2013-2017 Director View profile
  6. Marilyn Jane Soper 2012-2019 Director View profile
  7. Aileen Moran 2010-2018 Director View profile
  8. Bette Wernick 2009-2014 Director View profile
  9. Diane Jones 2009-2010 Director View profile
  10. Brian William Rooke 2006-2024 Director View profile
  11. Patricia Kinnear 2005-2019 Director View profile
  12. Bernard Hoyle 2005-2019 Director View profile
  13. Olive Fordham 2004-2012 Director View profile
  14. Irene Esther Gott 2000-2019 Director View profile
  15. Alyne Huckerby 1997-1997 Director View profile
  16. Muriel Royle 1997-2004 Director View profile
  17. Peter Fordham 1996-2004 Director View profile
  18. Frank Alwyn Dearnley 1995-2017 Director View profile
  19. Alice Stokes 1993-2009 Director View profile
  20. Robert Cecil Hopkinson Stokes 1993-1993 Director View profile
  21. Herbert Greaves 2021 Director View profile
  22. Kenneth William Kinnear 1999 Director View profile
  23. Minnie Walker 2009 Director View profile
  24. Peter Williamson 1997 Director View profile
  25. Mabel Scott Walmslet 1993 Director View profile
  26. Elsie Elizabeth Rushton 2000 Director View profile
  27. Ewart Woolley 1996 Director View profile
  28. Frederick William Huckerby 1996 Director View profile
  29. Miles Hacking Ashworth 1995 Director View profile
  30. Peter Reginald Nuttall 2012 Director View profile
  31. Ian Robert Buglass 1995-2016 Secretary View profile
  32. Robert Horner 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/11/1967

Financials

Net assets
£110
Total assets
£110
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£110
2025-10-31Not reported£110

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

7y median 6.9y
average tenure
14.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00921307
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data