Company
The Cricket Society Limited
The Cricket Society Limited is an active UK company (number 00921678), incorporated 1967, with 1 current director, Peter Miles Hardy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Cricket Society Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- William Ronald Allen 2002-2026 View profile
- David Melvin Wood 1996-2009 View profile
- Derek Harry Alan Lodge 1992-1996 View profile
- David Allsop 1992-2003 View profile
- Eric Bert Budd 2001 View profile
- Anthony Handley-Jones 1992 View profile
- Richard Nigel Haygarth 1992 View profile
- Peter Edward Byrne 2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/1967
Financials
- Net assets
- £681
- Total assets
- £681
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £681 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £681 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter Miles Hardy Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- William Ronald Allen Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00921678
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data